Header

Kerületünk büszkeségei

Kerületünk díszpolgárai

2017: Eszenyi Enikő, Rédei Éva, Szilágyi Áron
2016: Koncz Zsuzsa, Pataki Ferenc, Szloboda József
2015: Kéri László, Réz Pál
2014: Gergely Ágnes, Dr. Kemény Dénes, Schiller Péter
2013: Bächer Iván, Vigyázó Miklós, Zelenka Pál
2012: Dr. Angyal Ádám, Portisch Lajos, Vitray Tamás
2011: Békés Pál, Hegedűs D. Géza, Ihász Kálmán és Kemény Győző
2010: Lendvay Kamilló, Presser Gábor, Vámos Miklós
2009: Bodrogi Gyula, Marton László, Spiró György
2008: Ormos Mária, Osváth Péter, Dr. Popper Péter
2007: Nádas Péter, Oláh József
2006: Bánffy György, Dr. Kiss János, Dr. Schweitzer József
2005: Kern András, Redő Ferenc, Sztankay István
2004: Fenyő Miklós, Horn Gyula, Léner Péter
2003: Gálvölgyi János, Petschnig Mária Zita, Vámos Tibor
2002: Ádám György, Dr. Berencsi György, Horváth Ádám, Rába György
2001: Farkasházy Tivadar, Dr. Mohácsy László, Papp László, Szabó István, Szabó Zoltán
2000: Pataki Ferenc, Mácsai István, Kazimir Károly, Dr. Hajnal Róbert, Csillag László
1999: Ember Judit, Prof. Dr. Tóth Szabolcs, Tátrai Vilmos, Radnóti Miklósné dr., Dr. Pella László
1998: Sánta Ferenc, Baranyi Ferenc, Kiss Zoltán, Moldován Stefánia
1997: Bényei Károly, Tétényi Pál, Szepesi György, Fábián László
1996: Bellay László, Hegedűs Géza, Illovszky Rudolf, Dr. Kemény Pál, Nemeskürty István

A Vasas SC olimpiai bajnokai

Bujdosó Imre – vívás
Csapó Gábor – vízilabda
Csordás Lajos – labdarúgás
Delneky Gábor – vívás
Faragó Tamás – vízilabda
Farkas János – labdarúgás
Gedó György – ökölvívás
Gedővári Imre – vívás
Gulyásné Köteles Erzsébet – torna
Gyarmati Olga – atlétika
Hegedűs Csaba – birkózás
Hosnyánszky Norbert – vízilabda
Hosszú Katinka – úszás
Ihász Kálmán – labdarúgás
Jeney László – vízilabda
Kárpáti Rudolf – vívás
Kásás Tamás – vízilabda
Kenéz György – vízilabda
Kis Gábor – vízilabda
Korondi Margit – torna
Kovács István – ökölvívás
Kovács Pál – vívás
Kozma István – birkózás
Madaras Norbert – vízilabda
Markovits Kálmán – vízilabda
Menczel Iván – labdarúgás
Nemere Zoltán – vívás
Németh Imre – atlétika
Németh Miklós – atlétika
Papp László – ökölvívás
Rajcsányi László – vívás
Steinmetz Ádám – vízilabda
Steinmetz Barnabás – vízilabda
Szász Emese – vívás
Szentmihályi Antal – labdarúgás
Szilágyi Áron – vívás
Szívós István – vízilabda
Varga Dániel – vízilabda
Varga Dénes – vízilabda
Varga Tamás – vízilabda
Vári Attila – vízilabda

A BHSE olimpia bajnokai

Ábrahám Attila – kajak-kenu
Benedek Gábor – öttusa
Bodó Andrea – torna
Borkai Zsolt – tornász
Bozsik József – labdarúgás
Buda II. László – labdarúgás
Czibor Zoltán – labdarúgás
Csipes Ferenc – kajak-kenu
Csipes Tamara – kajak-kenu
Fábián László – öttusa
Grosits Gyula – labdarúgás
Gyulai Zsolt – kajak-kenu
Hevesi István – vízilabda
Hódosi Sándor – kajak-kenu
Horváth Gábor – kajak-kenu
Kárpáti Rudolf – vívás
Katona Sándor – labdarúgás
Kertész Alíz – torna
Kocsis Lajos – labdarúgás
Kocsis Sándor – labdarúgás
Komora Imre – labdarúgás
Kovács Katalin – kajak-kenu
Kozák Danuta – kajak-kenu
Lóránt Gyula – labdarúgás
Martinek János – öttusa
Móna István dr. – öttusa
Nagy Tímea – vívás
Nébald György – vívás
Nógrádi Ferenc – labdarúgás
Novák Ferenc – kajak-kenu
Papp Bertalan – vívás
Pézsa Tibor – vívás
Pulai Imre – kajak-kenu
Puskás Ferenc – labdarúgás
Szabó Gabriella – kajak-kenu
Szabó József – úszás
Takács Károly – sportlővészet
Tass Olga – torna
Török Ferenc dr. – öttusa
Varga János – bírkozás
Vári Attila – vízilabda
ékk
Az Építők Margitszigeti Diák Kajak Klub olimpiai bajnoka

Dombi Rudolf – kajak-kenu